2AC3D405-88BB-4F06-901B-92C5FA03729A.jpg

GRAND CHAMPION EWE National Southdown Show 2022 North American International Livestock Expo

NAILE 2022

KDK 2106 “Dolly” (Anthem [Willwerth R7] x KDK 1767)

Bred by KDK

IMG_5598.JPG
IMG_5502.JPG

BEST FLOCK (left) and BEST BREED CHARACTER RAM (right) National Southdown Show 2022 North American International Livestock Expo

NAILE 2022

IMG_5536.JPG

First Pair of Yearling Ewes National Southdown Show 2022 North American International Livestock Expo

NAILE 2022

Dolly 2106 Grand Southdown Ewe Res Supreme 2.HEIC
IMG_3530 (1).HEIC
2234 Reserve ewe WSF Open 2022 1.JPG

Grand Champion Southdown Ewe

WI State Fair Open Show 2022

KDK 2106 “Dolly” (Anthem [Willwerth R7] x KDK 1767)

Bred by KDK

Reserve Grand Champion Southdown Ewe

WI State Fair Open Show 2022

KDK 2216 “Xena” (Anthem [Willwerth R7] x KDK 1609)

Bred by KDK

2235 IE F-35 1st march and reserve southdown ram.HEIC

Reserve Grand Champion Southdown Ram

WI State Fair Open Show 2022

KDK 2235 “F-35” (Anthem [Willwerth R7] x Hermoine (Willwerth 2018)

Bred by KDK

KDK 2153 1st fall Indiana St Fair 2022 2.jpg
KDK 2153 1st fall Indiana St Fair 2022 1.jpg

1st Place Fall ewe -2022  Indiana State Fair Jr. Show

KDK 2153

(Anthem [Willwerth R7] x KDK 2038 [Willwerth 1826])

Shown by Hope Barker

IMG_2722.JPEG
IMG_8173.JPG
FullSizeRender.JPEG
IMG_2705.JPEG

SUPREME CHAMPION EWE 2022 AAJS

Grand Champion Southdown Ewe, Sr. Champ, Class 1 Yearling Winner

KDK 2106 “Dolly” (Anthem [Willwerth R7] x KDK 1767)

Bred by KDK

IMG_5883.jpg
IMG_8154.JPG

Reserve Champion Southdown Wether -2022  AAJS

KDK 2204

(Anthem [Willwerth R7] x KDK 1810)

Shown by Nash Johnson + JFSS Crew

IMG_2685.jpg

Fall Class winner - 2022 AAJS

KDK 2158

(Anthem [Willwerth R7] x 1841)

IMG_2680.JPEG

March Class winner - 2022 AAJS

KDK 2233

(Anthem [Willwerth R7] x Raven 2024 (18-Son))

Dolly Champion Ewe.jpg
Dolly Champion Ewe 2.jpg

Champion Southdown Ewe - The Southdown Classic 2022

KDK 2106 “Dolly” (Anthem [Willwerth R7] x KDK 1767)

2152 Danger Zone Reserve Champion Southdown Ram.jpg
2152 Danger Zone Reserve Champion Southdown Ram 2.jpg

Res. Champion Southdown Ewe - The Southdown Classic 2022

KDK 2152

(Anthem [Willwerth R7] x 2038)

2230 Layla reserve jr ch ewe.jpg
2158 1st Place fall ewe Rserve Sr Ch southdown ewe.jpg

Res. Jr. Champion Southdown Ewe

The Southdown Classic 2022

KDK 2220

(Anthem [Willwerth R7] x Luna)

Res. Sr. Champion Southdown Ewe

The Southdown Classic 2022

KDK 2158

(Anthem [Willwerth R7] x 1841)

2204 Shown by tommy slack champion Southdown ewe.jpg

Champion Southdown 2022 Cranberry Rumble

KDK 2204

(Anthem [Willwerth R7] x KDK 1810)

Dolly Champ Southdown ewe.jpg
Dolly 1.jpg

Champion Southdown Ewe

1st Place Yearling Ewe

KDK 2106 “Dolly” (Anthem [Willwerth R7] x KDK 1767)

2152 Ch Ram WI Spring Preview Show.jpg
2158 Fall ewe Res southdown ewe.jpg

Supreme Champion Ram

Champion Southdown Ram

1st Place Fall Ram Lamb

KDK 2152 (Anthem [Willwerth R7] x KDK 2038)

Reserve Champion Southdown Ewe

1st Fall ewe lamb

KDK 2158 (Anthem [Willwerth R7] x KDK 1841)

Prodigy 2144 - reserve champion ram - $6000.jpg
Prodigy 2144 - reserve champion ram2 - $6000 (2).jpg

Reserve Grand Champion Ram - 2022 National Southdown Show & Sale

KDK 2144 "Prodigy"

Anthem x 1908 (Diamond Cutter x 9083 x Fancy)

dolly 2 (4).jpg
dolly banner in ring (2).jpg
dolly backdrop NAILE.jpg

Reserve Grand Champion Southdown Ewe at North American International Livestock Expo 2021

Junior Champion Southdown Ewe - 1st Place January

KDK 2106 "Dolly"

Shown by: Kailen Smerchek

Anthem x Jake

Bred by us

242022479_568201457652791_3597942935063098451_n.jpg

Grand Champion Southdown Ewe - Jr. Show and Open Show (1st Place January ewe lamb)

KDK 2106 "Dolly"

Shown by: Kailen Smerchek

Anthem x Jake

Bred by us

242055101_2967071300173291_7834983604431816446_n (1).jpg
242134754_382620520265371_4631141606382396466_n.jpg

Grand Champion Southdown Ram - Jr. Show

Reserve Grand Champion Southdown Ram - Open Show

KDK 2142

Sire: Anthem

Shown by Kailen Smerchek

Reserve Grand Champion Southdown Ewe - Open Show

KDK 2048

Sire: Anthem

Shown by Kim Hudson

Hermoine 1st Yrling Champ Southdown, Supreme Overall.jpg

Supreme Champion Breeding Sheep - Grand Champion Southdown 2021 Wisconsin State Fair

Shown by: Kailen Smerchek

Sire: Willwerth 18

Bred by Willwerth

2106 Jan 1st Place 5th overall B&O (2).jpg

5th Overall Bred and Owned Breeding Sheep 2021 - 1st Place January Southdwon Ewe

Wisconsin State Fair

Shown by: Kailen Smerchek

Sire: Anthem

Bred by us

2048 1st fall res sr champion - Hudsons WSF Open Show.jpg

Reserve Sr. Champion Ewe - 1st Place Fall Southdwon Ewe

Wisconsin State Fair Open Show

Shown by: Hudson-Clark Little Acres

Sire: Anthem

Bred by us

2053 1st 2052 snd both KDK.jpg

1st Place and 2nd Place Fall Ewes - All-American Junior Show 2021 Springfield

1st Place Shown by George Family

Sired by Anthem

2nd Place Shown by: Kailen Smerchek

Sired by Anthem

Hermoine - Grand Down Ewe + Res Supr Ewe

Reserve Supreme Champion Female - Grand Champion Southdown Ewe 2021 Freedom Fest Sheep Show

Shown by: Kailen Smerchek

Sire: Willwerth 18

Bred by Willwerth

KDK 2022 Coker family Champ ewe t casa g

Champion Southdown ewe at Casa Grande Saila and Yuma Saila in Arizona!

Class winner at The Desert Superbowl Arizona Classic

Shown by: Coker Family

Willwerth 18-son x KDK 1725 Megara

Bred by KDK

raven.jpg
DSC01550.JPG

Reserve Grand Champion Southdown Ewe and Junior Champion Southdown Ewe at the 2020 North American International Livestock Exposition

Shown by: Kailen Smerchek

Sire: 18-Son

WI Livestock Expo 2020 ad (2).jpg

Supreme Champion Breeding Ewe + Grand Champion Southdown

2020 WI Livestock Expo

Shown by: Kailen Smerchek

Sire: Diamond Cutter

76944855_2562670877161756_25365198486414
72744082_2562670820495095_88252338813901
73539225_2562670880495089_85007067366199

 1st place fall ewe at NAILE 2019 - Champion Southdown Fall ewe futurity

Multiple time class winner

Shown by: Hope Barker

Sire: Jake

OB OP.jpg

Grand Champion Southdown Ewe 2018 WI State Fair

Class winner Fall 2018 WSF

Shown by: Kailen Smerchek

Sire: Jake

41642436_1669877236455903_22936192788862

Grand Champion Southdown Ewe 2018 WI Sheep and Wool Festival

Shown by: Kailen Smerchek

Sire: Jake

DSC08655.JPG
DSC08645.JPG

"Luna" 1st Place March Ewe Lamb - 2018 NAILE

Sire: Jake

Shown by: Kailen Smerchek

 

Hope Barker Fall.jpg

2nd Place fall ewe - IN State Fair 2018

shown by Hope Barker

Armani TN Champion.jpg

Grand Champion Southdown ewe 2018 TN State Fair

 

Supreme Champion Ewe Decatur Co. Fair

shown by Hope Barker

Indiana Jr. Preview Show class winning fall ewe 

shown by Hope Barker

KDK 1715- 1st place class 2 Feb Ewe Lamb. Reserve Jr. Champion Southdown Ewe.

KDK 1626- 2nd place yearling ewe

KDK 1730- 1st Place class 1 March Ewe Lamb

KDK 1712- Popular 3rd place March Ram lamb AAJS 2017

KDK 1635- Congrats to Alexa Strehlow on winning the Wisconsin Southdown Breeders Association jackpot for fall ewe lambs

Grand Champion Southdown ewe Midewest Jr. Preview Show 2017

1st place Early Yearling Ewe

(Sire: Skinny Jake)

1st Place Late Yearling Ewe Midwest Jr. Preview Show 2017

(Sire: Skinny Jake)

1st Place fall ewe lamb Midwest Jr. Preview Show 2017

KDK 1539 "Aztec"- Grand Champion Southdown Ram, Class Winner Fall ram lamb. NAILE 2016

KDK 1516 "Artemis"- Class winner yearling ewe class 2 NAILE 2016

KDK 1607 "Paisley"- Class winner Early January Ewe Lamb NAILE 2016

KDK 1522 "Stella"- 3rd Place Class 3 yearling Ewe NAILE 2016.

KDK Willow- 4th Place Early March NAILE 2016

KDK 1509 "Glitzy"- Class 2 yearling ewe 4th place NAILE 2016

KDK 1516- Champion Southdown Ewe 2016 Wisconsin State Fair, Supreme Champion Bred and Owner Breeding Sheep and Reserve Overall Breeding Sheep

KDK 1605

Want to congratulate Troy Longenecker as well as MB Genetics on a job well done at the Maryland State Fair, Grand Champion Southdown ewe with KDK 1605.

sire: KDK "Skinny Jake." 

KDK 1621 February ewe lamb, Reserve Champion Southdown ewe at the South Dakota Summer Spotlight. 

Sire: Mr. Brightside

KDK Aztec- Reserve Champion Southdown Ram AAJS 2016/ National Jr. Southdown Show 2016

sire: Sylvester

KDK Willow - Reserve Jr. Champion Ewe, 1st place March Ewe Lamb AAJS 2016/ National Jr. Southdown Show 2016

KDK 1615- Class winner Feb. Ewe lamb AAJS 2016/ National Jr. Southdown Show 2016

KDK 1607 Paisley - Popular 2nd place Jan. Ewe lamb AAJS 2016/ National Jr. Southdown Show 2016

Congratulations to Nick Fowler on exhibiting the Supreme Champion Ram at the Richmond Breeding Sheep Show with KDK 1532 sire by Sylvester

KDK Artemis 1516- Reserve Southdown Ewe Midwest Jr. Preview Show

KDK Aztec- Reserve Southdown Ram Midwest Jr. Preview Show

KDK 1615- 1st place Feb. Ewe Lamb MWJPS 2016

KDK Glitzy- 1st place Feb Ewe lamb NAILE 2015

KDK 1516 Artemis- 2nd place Late Feb Ewe lamb NAILE 2015

KDK 1514 Supreme Champion Overall Breeding Sheep 2015 MD State Fair

KDK Tootsie-  Champion Southdown Ewe 2015 WI State Fair, Class 1 yearling ewe winner

KDK 1516- Reserve Champion Southdown Ewe 2015 WI State Fair, March ewe lamb class winner

Champion Southdown ewe drive 2015 WI state fair, KDK Southdowns 5 out of 5 sweep class winners in 

KDK Sylvester, popular march ram lamb NAILE 2014

"Tootsie" (KDK 1316) sired by 9083

-Reserve Champion Bred&Owned Southdown Ewe, Wisconsin State Fair

"Legacy"

-Champion Southdown Ewe Wisconsin State Fair 2014

-Class Winner 2014 All-american Junior Show

-Class Winner Fall Ewe Wisconsin Spring Preview Show

"Mr. Brightside" (KDK 1315)

-Supreme Grand Champion Breeding Sheep, 2014 Wisconsin State Fair Jr. Show

-Champion Southdown Ram, 2014 Spring Preview Show

-Fall Ram Class winner, 2014 All American Junior Show

 

 

"Royal" (KDK 1317) Sired by "9083"

-Very Popular 2nd place Fall ewe lamb class All American Junior Show 2014

"KDK 1411" Sired by "Blitz"

-Spring ewe lamb class winner, 2014 Wisconsin State Fair Jr. Show

-3rd Spring ewe lamb class, All American Jr. Show

-Class winner Spring ewe lamb class, Srping Preview Show

KDK "1308"

-2nd in class All american Junior Show 2014

-top 5 wisconsin State Fair

-Multiple time Fall ewe lamb calss winner

-Reserve Sr. Champion SOuthdown Ewe 2012 All American Jr. Show

KDK 301

-Top 5 February Ewe Lamb class NAILE

-Class winner Spirng Preview Show 

-Top 5 2012 All-American Jr. Show

-

 

"Fancy"

 

-Dominant Fall ewe, class winner Wisconsin State Fair 2011

-Reserve Supreme Champion Breeding Sheep 2011 Wisconsin State Fair

-2nd place fall ewe 2011 NAILE

-Class winner Yearling Ewe 2012 All-American Juninor Show

-Top five yearling Ewe 2012 NAILE

 

 

KDK "1205" 

-Multiple Time Ewe Lamb Class Winner

 

"KDK 220"

-She is an absolute powerhouse of a ewe. This is the way we want to breed them.

 

-Dam of Mr. Brightside (1315)

-Wisconsin State Fair Class winnining yearling ewe 2011

-Class WInning yearling ewe NAILE 2011, Reserve Senior Champion Southdown Ewe NAILE 2011